Sunday, November 16, 2008

massive upload










wow i've put up quite a bit of stuff! it's mostly sketchs and doodles from the last few days and one of them is a compile of older work i never finshed (e.g the danger girl head and mountain BG )

Alright, so it seems i've been "tagged" by my buddy Ken Anderson
to play Tag!

Here are the rules via copied from his blog

Here is the game rule:
1. You must link to the individual who tagged you and post the rules of TAG (which you are currently reading).
2. Post 7 random facts about yourself
3. Tag 7 friends and link to them and
4. Let them know that they have been tagged by leaving a nice little message on their blog.

so my 7 facts are:

- i don't often listen to music while on my way to work or even while i work most times.

- I don't currently own any of the Next gen systems and i don't have too much of an interest at this point.

- I like Chicken wings ( sweet & sour, hot & spicy and greek seasoned )

- I have an interest in politics and governments

- some of my fav TV shows are Blacks Books ( BBC Ch 4) I.T Crowd ( BBC as well ) and The big bang theory

- I love Comic books!

- I'm pretty damn tall ( 6'2 )

Thanks for the Tag Ken and sorry for the trouble to future victims which are:

Kei
Mac Ko
Mokuu
Ragnar G
Nicole Wang
Johnny
Robi Pena

Cheers~

9 comments:

macaronni said...

Ah... Wha??? Oh okay..

So I gotta write 7 random facts about my self eh?

On the Internet??? :P

Mokuu said...

DAMN YOU DAN, DAAAAAM YOUYUUUUUUUU lol

robi pena said...

Yes Damn Dan :-))) hhiiiii hiiiii you have tagged me, thank you my friend!! Is always a pleasure! I have made my seleccion for the seven others ;-)) they surly love it heeheeee!! Your works are superbe as always!!! Cheers :-))!!!

jesse said...

Cheers dan, keep up the cool sketches!

Dan Yu said...

hey Dan. it was nice meeting you too.
hopefully i'll be able to see what you're working on at work soon.
see ya around!

TH3DEN said...

damn it dan :D !! nice update! keep those drawings coming even though your busy at work :D!!

david benzal said...

Wuauuu!
Cool drawings here my friend!
great art in masive upload!!
See you

bog_art said...

I don't listen music when I am working either.. and yes, you are so damn tall.. lol.. cheers!..

pablo pablo said...

Nice characters!